Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Home > Magnetic Separator >

Magnetic Separator Manufacturer , Magnetic Coolant Separator PLC Control

Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Magnetic Separator Manufacturer , Magnetic Coolant Separator PLC Control

Brand Name : INTEGRITY
Model Number : HJLH
Certification : ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 set
Price : negotication
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10 sets per month
Delivery Time : 15 days after received payment
Packaging Details : Container
Condition : new
Installation : technical guidance
Warranty : 1 year
Color : as buyer required
After sale service : Engineers are wavailable for machinery overseas
Voltage : depend on the model
parts : provide
Contact Now

Magnetic Separator Manufacturer , Magnetic Coolant Separator PLC Control


Summary


The magnetic separator machine utilizes the combined force field of magnetism , pulsating fluid and gravity to continuously beneficiate fine weakly magnetic minerals . It is equipped with unique pulsating mechannism and possesses the advantages of large beneficiation ratio , high recovery , and a matrix that does not easily clog .


Working principle


Electromagnetic coil is electrified with direct current and thus forms magnetic field. Magnetic line of force goes through magnetic medium producing high gradient magnetic field. When slurry containing magnetic materials flows through magnetic medium from the button to the top, magnetic granule is absorbed by the giant magnetic field on the surface of magnetic medium. Under the control of PLC, each valve and electric element operates automatically. As a result, the iron is removed from mineral.


Features


• Broad range of applications

• Processing of fine particles

• High separation efficiency

• Simple, reliable design


Technical Parameters


ModelHJLH-500HJLH-750(Ⅰ)HJLH-750(Ⅱ)HJLH-1000HJLH-1250HJLH-1500HJLH-1750HJLH-2000HJLH-2500HJLH-3000
Ring Diameter mm5007507501000125015001750200025003000
Ring Rotation Rate r/min0.3~30.3~332~42~42~42~42~42~42~4
Slurry Throughput
(m3/h)
0.25~0.50.5~1.05~1012.5~2020~5050~10075~150100~200200~400350~650
Capacity T/h0.03~0.1250.06~0.252~44~710~1820~3030~5050~80100~150150~250
Particle Size mm-1-1-1-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)
Slurry Feeding Concentration %10~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~40
Energizing Current A1200120011008506509501200120014001400
Energizing Voltage8.3121326.5232831354562
Energizing Power KW10131117192737406387
Rated Back Ground Field Intensity (T)1111111111
Ring Motor Power kw0.180.550.751.11.5345.51118.5
Plusator Motor Power kw0.370.751.52.22.2447.51118.5
Pulsating Stroke mm0~500~500~200~300~200~300~300~300~300~30
Pulsating Frequency (r/min)0~4000~4000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~300
Cooling water (m3/h)1.5~21.5~21.5~22~2.52.5~33~44~55~66~78~10
Water supply pressure (MPa)0.1~0.20.1~0.20.1~0.20.2~0.30.15~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.40.2~0.4
Water Consumption (m3/h)0.75~1.51.5~2.55~810~2030~4560~9080~120100~150200~300350~530
Main Frame Weight (t)0.30.612.224511141516
Overall Dimension
(mm)

1800

×1400

×1320

2000

×1360

×1680

2250

×1700

×1680

2700

×2000

×2400

3200

×2340

×2700

3600

×2900

×3200

3900

×3300

×3800

4200

×3550

×4200

5600

×4340

×5200

6600

×5300

×6400



Product Tags:

magnetic iron ore separator

      

Magnetic Drum Separator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Magnetic Separator Manufacturer , Magnetic Coolant Separator PLC Control Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0