Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Home > Magnetic Separator >

High Gradient Magnetic Separator

Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Gradient Magnetic Separator

Brand Name : INTEGRITY
Model Number : HJLH
Certification : ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 set
Price : negotication
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10 sets per month
Delivery Time : 15 days after received payment
Packaging Details : Container
Condition : new
Installation : technical guidance
Warranty : 1 year
Color : as buyer required
After sale service : Engineers are wavailable for machinery overseas
Voltage : depend on the model
name : Magnetic Separator
Contact Now

Vertical Ring High Gradient Magnetic Separator for Nepheline Purification


Summary


High gradient magnetic separator use wholly-sealed oil cooling outer circulating device, which makes the washing water go through the oil & water heat exchanger, take away the heat generated by coils. The magnetic field generated by the winding coils constitutes the magnetic field circuits within the upper and lower magnet yokes. The vertical ring can rotate according to the required direction. When it’s working, pulp goes into the feed hopper through the feed tube. The pulp flows through the rotating ring along with the gap of upper magnetic pole. The induction magnetic matrix, composed of the high permeability stainless steel rods, is magnetized to form high gradient magnetic field on the matrix surface. While the lower part of the ring is immersed in the pulp. The magnetic minerals are absorbed on the surface of magnetic matrix and taken to the nonmagnetic area of the ring when the ring rotating. Then, the magnetic minerals are discharged to the upper hopper with washing water. While the nonmagnetic particles flow to the lower hopper along with the gap of the lower magnetic pole. This is the separation of magnetic minerals. In this minerals processing, the pulsating box works continuously, which makes pulp down-up pulsating for removing impurities and improving concentrate grade.


Working principle


Magnetic separator consists of idler wheel, medium box, assembly part of up & low iron cores, excitation coils, ore feeding hopper, concentrate hopper, middle hopper, tailing hopper, concentrate flushing device and pulsation generator.

Magnet conductivity stainless steel bar medium box or stainless steel mesh magnet medium pile is installed with Rotary ring. During mineral selection, rotary ring rotates clockwise, and ore slurry will be fed from feeding hopper,then flowing through the circle in rotary ring along gap of upper iron yoke,the magnetic medium is magnetized in magnetic field, forming high gradient magnetic field in surface, magnetic particles in ore slurry are attracted to the surface of magnetic medium, rotary ring takes it to the top of nonmagnetic field area, and then washed into concentrate hopper by flushing water of concentrate flusher,nonmagnetic particles via inner annulus to outer annulus flow into tailings hopper along gap of bottom iron yokeand then discharged.


Features


* High gradient magnetic separator adopts vertical ring rotation, reverse flushing the ore. CHDL series separators adopt the vertical ring rotation type, for each group of magnetic medium, the direction of reverse flushing is opposite to the feeding direction, and the coarse particles can be flushed out by water without passing through the magnetic medium pile. Thereby it effectively avoids magnetic mediums blocking.


* Using ore slurry pulsing mechanism to drive ore slurry to generate pulsating hydro-force. Under the action of pulsating hydro-force, the mineral granules in the slurry are always scattered, which improves the quality of magnetic concentrate.


* Horizontal ring magnetic separator has strict requirements to the feeding particle granularity. We designed the unique magnetic system structure &optimized combination of magnetic medium which raises the upper limit of mineral grain size up to 2.0mm, simplifies the mineral grading work and increased adaptability of separator.


* High magnetic field strength, the background magnetic field is up to 1.3T, the surface magnetic field of medium box is up to 2.6T.


* Due to the special design of the medium box, magnetic field can generate high gradient magnetic field within high density and disorderly bars medium structure.


Technical Parameters


ModelHJLH-500HJLH-750(Ⅰ)HJLH-750(Ⅱ)HJLH-1000HJLH-1250HJLH-1500HJLH-1750HJLH-2000HJLH-2500HJLH-3000
Ring Diameter mm5007507501000125015001750200025003000
Ring Rotation Rate r/min0.3~30.3~332~42~42~42~42~42~42~4
Slurry Throughput
(m3/h)
0.25~0.50.5~1.05~1012.5~2020~5050~10075~150100~200200~400350~650
Capacity T/h0.03~0.1250.06~0.252~44~710~1820~3030~5050~80100~150150~250
Particle Size mm-1-1-1-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)
Slurry Feeding Concentration %10~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~40
Energizing Current A1200120011008506509501200120014001400
Energizing Voltage8.3121326.5232831354562
Energizing Power KW10131117192737406387
Rated Back Ground Field Intensity (T)1111111111
Ring Motor Power kw0.180.550.751.11.5345.51118.5
Plusator Motor Power kw0.370.751.52.22.2447.51118.5
Pulsating Stroke mm0~500~500~200~300~200~300~300~300~300~30
Pulsating Frequency (r/min)0~4000~4000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~300
Cooling water (m3/h)1.5~21.5~21.5~22~2.52.5~33~44~55~66~78~10
Water supply pressure (MPa)0.1~0.20.1~0.20.1~0.20.2~0.30.15~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.40.2~0.4
Water Consumption (m3/h)0.75~1.51.5~2.55~810~2030~4560~9080~120100~150200~300350~530
Main Frame Weight (t)0.30.612.224511141516
Overall Dimension
(mm)

1800

×1400

×1320

2000

×1360

×1680

2250

×1700

×1680

2700

×2000

×2400

3200

×2340

×2700

3600

×2900

×3200

3900

×3300

×3800

4200

×3550

×4200

5600

×4340

×5200

6600

×5300

×6400



Product Tags:

magnetic iron ore separator

      

Magnetic Drum Separator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Gradient Magnetic Separator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0