Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Home > Magnetic Separator >

Wet Drum Magnetic Separator

Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Wet Drum Magnetic Separator

Brand Name : INTEGRITY
Model Number : HJLH
Certification : ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 set
Price : negotication
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10 sets per month
Delivery Time : 15 days after received payment
Packaging Details : Container
After sale service : Engineers are wavailable for machinery overseas
Voltage : depend on the model
Condition : new
Name : Magnetic Iron Separator
Installation : technical guidance
Warranty : 1 year
Color : as buyer required
Contact Now

Vertical Ring High Gradient Magnetic Separator for Wolframite


Concentration


Summary


High gradient magnetic separator can be used for many applications including the processing of iron ores, rare earths and industrial minerals. In addition to the strongly magnetic compounds of Fe, Co, and Ni, a vast number of weakly magnetic compounds, which are not normally treatable by ordinary magnetic separation, may be processed by high gradient magnetic separation. A number of extremely effective applications include the following: increasing the brightness of kaolin clay, reduction of copper in molybdenum concentrates, separation of galena from chal - copyrite and sphalerite, reduction of iron from glass sand, barytes and ceramic clays and in the purification of coal, refractory materials and phosphates.


Working principle


Magnetic separation process: the material into the non-uniform magnetic field of the magnetic separator, the particles simultaneously suffer magnetic force and resistance, its resistance is the resultant force of gravity, inertia force and friction force. For strong magnetic particles, magnetic force over resistance .For weak magnetic or non-magnetic particles, the magnetic force is weaker than the resistance force .The resultant force between the two force determines the trajectories of the particles, a strong dominant particles called magnetic products, resistance dominant particles become non-magnetic product.


Features


1. Background field is 16000 Gauss, and the surface of magnetic medium intensity is 31800 Gauss.


2. Raw ore enters the magnetic medium from down to up and the pressing rinsewater pulsates tailings from up to down. HJLH series magnetic separator uses pressing water to pulsate tailings. The supply direction of minerals is opposite to the direction of minerals, so the coarse granular can be washed away easily, and the magnetic medium jam is effectively prevented. This product solves the magnetic medium jam problem in other high intensity magnetic separator.


3. Other high gradient magnetic separator in the world imposes strict limitation on the fineness of the mineral. We research the unique structure and optimized combination of magnetic medium(the box of magnetic medium has obtained the national patent. Patent No:ZL200920306697.x), and make the upper limit of the HJLH series magnetic separator for mineral fineness 2.0mm, simplify the work for grade of mineral on site, and it has more adaptability.


Technical Parameters


ModelHJLH-500HJLH-750(Ⅰ)HJLH-750(Ⅱ)HJLH-1000HJLH-1250HJLH-1500HJLH-1750HJLH-2000HJLH-2500HJLH-3000
Ring Diameter mm5007507501000125015001750200025003000
Ring Rotation Rate r/min0.3~30.3~332~42~42~42~42~42~42~4
Slurry Throughput
(m3/h)
0.25~0.50.5~1.05~1012.5~2020~5050~10075~150100~200200~400350~650
Capacity T/h0.03~0.1250.06~0.252~44~710~1820~3030~5050~80100~150150~250
Particle Size mm-1-1-1-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)-1.2(30~100)
Slurry Feeding Concentration %10~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~4010~40
Energizing Current A1200120011008506509501200120014001400
Energizing Voltage8.3121326.5232831354562
Energizing Power KW10131117192737406387
Rated Back Ground Field Intensity (T)1111111111
Ring Motor Power kw0.180.550.751.11.5345.51118.5
Plusator Motor Power kw0.370.751.52.22.2447.51118.5
Pulsating Stroke mm0~500~500~200~300~200~300~300~300~300~30
Pulsating Frequency (r/min)0~4000~4000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~3000~300
Cooling water (m3/h)1.5~21.5~21.5~22~2.52.5~33~44~55~66~78~10
Water supply pressure (MPa)0.1~0.20.1~0.20.1~0.20.2~0.30.15~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.30.2~0.40.2~0.4
Water Consumption (m3/h)0.75~1.51.5~2.55~810~2030~4560~9080~120100~150200~300350~530
Main Frame Weight (t)0.30.612.224511141516
Overall Dimension
(mm)

1800

×1400

×1320

2000

×1360

×1680

2250

×1700

×1680

2700

×2000

×2400

3200

×2340

×2700

3600

×2900

×3200

3900

×3300

×3800

4200

×3550

×4200

5600

×4340

×5200

6600

×5300

×6400



Product Tags:

Magnetic Drum Separator

      

magnetic separation machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Wet Drum Magnetic Separator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuxi Integrity Mining Machinery Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0